Cheap flights from Vilnius to Kiev (VNO — IEV)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Vilnius – Kiev by month

Here you can find out which months as very Vilnius – Kiev, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Vilnius — Kiev

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:05 08:25 daily PS184 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
07:15 08:35 mon, sun PS184 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
11:30 12:50 wed, sat, sun PS178 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
11:35 12:55 sun PS178 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
13:05 14:25 tue, thu, sat W66278 Wizz Air 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Kyiv International Airport search
14:40 15:55 mon W66278 Wizz Air 1h 15m Vilnius International Airport — Kyiv International Airport search
15:35 16:55 mon PS178 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
16:55 18:15 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat PS178 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
17:35 18:55 tue PS178 Ukraine International Airlines 1h 20m Vilnius International Airport — Boryspil International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Vilnius to Kiev (VNO — IEV)

The selection of cheap flights from Vilnius to Kiev

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Vilnius to Kiev from A$24 and from Vilnius to Kiev to Vilnius from A$60.

The price of the flight from Vilnius to Kiev (Ukraine) to Vilnius from A$60 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Vilnius to Kiev (Ukraine) — Vilnius A$115 (round-trip).

The distance between Vilnius and Kiev 363 miles (or 584 kilometers).

The time difference between Vilnius and Kiev is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Vilnius to Kiev 1h 15m.

Low cost flights from Vilnius to Kiev (VNO — IEV)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Vilnius to Kiev with several airlines (include Ukraine International Airlines, Wizz Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Kiev apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Vilnius to Kiev. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$60 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$24

Popular airlines flying from Vilnius to Kiev

Flight Vilnius – Kiev is served by 8 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from Vilnius to Kiev in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Vilnius — Kiev by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Vilnius to Kiev

Routes from nearby cities to Kiev

Brest — Kiev
Grodno — Kiev
Kaunas — Kiev
Minsk — Kiev
Riga — Kiev
Uppsala — Kiev
Palanga — Kiev

Popular International routes from Vilnius

Popular routes from Kiev

Popular domestic routes from Vilnius

The return flights Kiev – Vilnius

Buy airfare from Vilnius to Kiev