Cheap flights from Melbourne to Sydney (MEL — SYD)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Melbourne – Sydney by month

Here you can find out which months as very Melbourne – Sydney, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Melbourne — Sydney

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:15 02:35 wed QF7452 Qantas 1h 20m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
01:30 02:55 tue, wed, thu, fri QF7422 Qantas 1h 25m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
02:00 03:30 tue, wed, thu, fri VA9581 Virgin Australia 1h 30m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
02:20 03:40 tue, thu, fri QF7452 Qantas 1h 20m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
02:40 04:05 tue, wed, thu, fri QF7454 Qantas 1h 25m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
05:30 06:55 mon QF498 Qantas 1h 25m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
06:00 07:25 daily QF400 Qantas 1h 25m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
06:00 07:25 daily JQ602 Jetstar Airways 1h 25m Avalon Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
06:00 07:25 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri VA803 Virgin Australia 1h 25m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
06:15 07:40 mon, tue QF472 Qantas 1h 25m Tullamarine Airport — Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport search
All routes

Flights from Melbourne to Sydney

The selection of cheap flights from Melbourne to Sydney

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Melbourne to Sydney from A$26 and from Melbourne to Sydney to Melbourne from A$68.

The price of the flight from Melbourne to Sydney (Australia) to Melbourne from A$68 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Melbourne to Sydney (Australia) — Melbourne A$114 (round-trip).

The distance between Melbourne and Sydney 443 miles (or 713 kilometers).

The time difference between Melbourne and Sydney is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Melbourne to Sydney 52m.

Low cost flights from Melbourne to Sydney (MEL — SYD)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Melbourne to Sydney with several airlines (include Qantas, Virgin Australia, Jetstar Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Sydney apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Melbourne to Sydney. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$68 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$26

Dynamics airfare Melbourne — Sydney by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Melbourne to Sydney

Routes from nearby cities to Sydney

Popular International routes from Melbourne

Popular routes from Sydney

The return flights Sydney – Melbourne

Buy airfare from Melbourne to Sydney