Cheap flights from Melbourne to Launceston (MEL — LST)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Melbourne – Launceston by month

Here you can find out which months as very Melbourne – Launceston, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Melbourne — Launceston

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
00:20 01:20 tue, wed, thu, fri QF7337 Qantas 1h 0m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
01:50 02:50 tue, wed, thu, fri VA9562 Virgin Australia 1h 0m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
02:15 03:15 tue, wed, thu, fri QF7356 Qantas 1h 0m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
07:00 08:05 daily JQ731 Jetstar Airways 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
08:20 09:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri QF2281 Qantas 1h 15m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
08:40 09:45 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun VA1362 Virgin Australia 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
08:55 10:10 sat, sun QF2281 Qantas 1h 15m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
08:55 10:00 sat VA1362 Virgin Australia 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
10:00 11:05 thu JQ739 Jetstar Airways 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
11:15 12:20 daily JQ737 Jetstar Airways 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Launceston Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Melbourne to Launceston (MEL — LST)

The selection of cheap flights from Melbourne to Launceston

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Melbourne to Launceston from A$49 and from Melbourne to Launceston to Melbourne from A$82.

The price of the flight from Melbourne to Launceston (Australia) to Melbourne from A$82 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Melbourne to Launceston (Australia) — Melbourne A$145 (round-trip).

The distance between Melbourne and Launceston 284 miles (or 457 kilometers).

The time difference between Melbourne and Launceston is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Melbourne to Launceston 1h 0m.

Low cost flights from Melbourne to Launceston (MEL — LST)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Melbourne to Launceston with several airlines (include Qantas, Virgin Australia, Jetstar Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Launceston apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Melbourne to Launceston. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$82 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$49

Popular airlines flying from Melbourne to Launceston

 3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Sales of tickets from Melbourne to Launceston in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Melbourne — Launceston by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Melbourne to Launceston

Routes from nearby cities to Launceston

Popular International routes from Melbourne

The return flights Launceston – Melbourne

Buy airfare from Melbourne to Launceston