Cheap flights from Melbourne to Canberra (MEL — CBR)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Melbourne – Canberra by month

Here you can find out which months as very Melbourne – Canberra, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Melbourne — Canberra

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:30 07:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri QF804 Qantas 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
07:00 08:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri VA257 Virgin Australia 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
08:00 09:10 sat TT663 Tigerair Australia 1h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
08:00 09:10 sat VA257 Virgin Australia 1h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
08:30 09:35 daily VA259 Virgin Australia 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
08:30 10:00 tue, thu, fri, sat VA259 Virgin Australia 1h 30m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
09:00 10:05 daily QF814 Qantas 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
09:05 10:15 wed VA9903 Virgin Australia 1h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
10:15 11:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri QF816 Qantas 1h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
10:30 12:00 fri VA9903 Virgin Australia 1h 30m Tullamarine Airport — Canberra Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Melbourne to Canberra (MEL — CBR)

The selection of cheap flights from Melbourne to Canberra

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Melbourne to Canberra from A$64 and from Melbourne to Canberra to Melbourne from A$154.

The price of the flight from Melbourne to Canberra (Australia) to Melbourne from A$154 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Melbourne to Canberra (Australia) — Melbourne A$243 (round-trip).

The distance between Melbourne and Canberra 291 miles (or 469 kilometers).

The time difference between Melbourne and Canberra is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Melbourne to Canberra 1h 5m.

Low cost flights from Melbourne to Canberra (MEL — CBR)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Melbourne to Canberra with several airlines (include Qantas, Virgin Australia, Tigerair Australia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Canberra apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Melbourne to Canberra. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$154 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$64

Popular airlines flying from Melbourne to Canberra

Flight Melbourne – Canberra is served by 2 airlines.  3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from Melbourne to Canberra in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Melbourne — Canberra by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Melbourne to Canberra

Routes from nearby cities to Canberra

Popular International routes from Melbourne

Popular routes from Canberra

The return flights Canberra – Melbourne

Buy airfare from Melbourne to Canberra