Cheap flights from Melbourne to Brisbane (MEL — BNE)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Melbourne – Brisbane by month

Here you can find out which months as very Melbourne – Brisbane, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Melbourne — Brisbane

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:10 03:15 tue, wed, thu, fri QF7353 Qantas 2h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
01:15 03:20 tue, wed, thu, fri QF7342 Qantas 2h 5m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
06:00 08:10 daily VA303 Virgin Australia 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
06:00 08:10 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat QF600 Qantas 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
07:00 09:10 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat VA309 Virgin Australia 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
07:00 09:15 mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun TT514 Tigerair Australia 2h 15m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
07:10 09:20 daily QF604 Qantas 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
07:40 09:50 mon, thu QF602 Qantas 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
08:00 10:10 daily VA313 Virgin Australia 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
08:10 10:20 daily QF608 Qantas 2h 10m Tullamarine Airport — Brisbane Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Melbourne to Brisbane (MEL — BNE)

The selection of cheap flights from Melbourne to Brisbane

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Melbourne to Brisbane from A$60 and from Melbourne to Brisbane to Melbourne from A$114.

The price of the flight from Melbourne to Brisbane (Australia) to Melbourne from A$114 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Melbourne to Brisbane (Australia) — Melbourne A$198 (round-trip).

The distance between Melbourne and Brisbane 854 miles (or 1374 kilometers).

The time difference between Melbourne and Brisbane is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Melbourne to Brisbane 2h 0m.

Low cost flights from Melbourne to Brisbane (MEL — BNE)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Melbourne to Brisbane with several airlines (include American Airlines, Air Lithuania, Jetstar Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Brisbane apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Melbourne to Brisbane. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$114 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$60

Popular airlines flying from Melbourne to Brisbane

American Airlines

American AirlinesDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane
Air Lithuania

Air LithuaniaDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane
Jetstar Airways

Jetstar AirwaysDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane
Pacific Blue

Pacific BlueDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane
Qantas

QantasDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane
V Australia Airlines

V Australia AirlinesDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane
NordWind Airlines

NordWind AirlinesDirect

Melbourne
Brisbane

Sales of tickets from Melbourne to Brisbane in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Melbourne — Brisbane by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Melbourne to Brisbane

Routes from nearby cities to Brisbane

Popular International routes from Melbourne

The return flights Brisbane – Melbourne