Cheap flights from Chiclayo to Lima (CIX — LIM)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Chiclayo – Lima by month

Here you can find out which months as very Chiclayo – Lima, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Chiclayo — Lima

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
00:01 01:15 mon LA2281 LAN Airlines 1h 14m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
00:01 00:56 sun LA2281 LAN Airlines 55m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
00:01 01:11 sat LA2281 LAN Airlines 1h 10m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
00:01 01:40 fri LA2281 LAN Airlines 1h 39m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
00:20 01:40 tue, sat W42128 LC Peru 1h 20m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
07:30 09:00 wed, thu, fri, sat, sun W42124 LC Peru 1h 30m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
07:40 09:10 daily W42124 LC Peru 1h 30m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
08:00 09:14 sat LA2273 LAN Airlines 1h 14m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
08:00 09:02 sat LA2273 LAN Airlines 1h 2m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
08:00 09:14 sat LA2273 LAN Peru 1h 14m Cornel Ruiz Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Chiclayo to Lima (CIX — LIM)

The selection of cheap flights from Chiclayo to Lima

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Chiclayo to Lima from A$70 and from Chiclayo to Lima to Chiclayo from A$198.

The price of the flight from Chiclayo to Lima (Peru) to Chiclayo from A$198 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Chiclayo to Lima (Peru) — Chiclayo A$280 (round-trip).

The distance between Chiclayo and Lima 406 miles (or 653 kilometers).

The time difference between Chiclayo and Lima is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Chiclayo to Lima 33m.

Low cost flights from Chiclayo to Lima (CIX — LIM)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Chiclayo to Lima with several airlines (include LAN Airlines, LC Peru, LAN Peru). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Lima apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Chiclayo to Lima. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$198 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$70

Popular airlines flying from Chiclayo to Lima

Flight Chiclayo – Lima is served by 1 airlines.  3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Chiclayo — Lima by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Chiclayo to Lima

Routes from nearby cities to Lima

Popular routes from Lima

Lima — Moscow
Lima — Tokyo
Lima — Kiev
Lima — Nagoya
Lima — Paris
Lima — Havana
Lima — Miami
Lima — New York

Popular domestic routes from Chiclayo

The return flights Lima – Chiclayo

Buy airfare from Chiclayo to Lima