Cheap flights from Cairns to Brisbane (CNS — BNE)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Cairns – Brisbane by month

Here you can find out which months as very Cairns – Brisbane, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Cairns — Brisbane

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:30 07:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat QF1753 Qantas 2h 10m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
05:45 08:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat VA770 Virgin Australia 2h 15m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
06:00 08:10 daily JQ929 Jetstar Airways 2h 10m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
07:10 09:20 sun QF1751 Qantas 2h 10m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
09:00 11:15 sun VA776 Virgin Australia 2h 15m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
09:30 11:40 daily QF1749 Qantas 2h 10m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
10:00 12:10 daily JQ931 Jetstar Airways 2h 10m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
10:01 12:10 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun JQ931 Jetstar Airways 2h 9m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
10:05 12:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat VA778 Virgin Australia 2h 15m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
12:40 14:55 daily VA782 Virgin Australia 2h 15m Cairns Airport — Brisbane Airport search
All routes

Flights from Cairns to Brisbane

The selection of cheap flights from Cairns to Brisbane

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Cairns to Brisbane from A$76 and from Cairns to Brisbane to Cairns from A$160.

The price of the flight from Cairns to Brisbane (Australia) to Cairns from A$160 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Cairns to Brisbane (Australia) — Cairns A$206 (round-trip).

The distance between Cairns and Brisbane 867 miles (or 1395 kilometers).

The time difference between Cairns and Brisbane is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Cairns to Brisbane 2h 0m.

Low cost flights from Cairns to Brisbane (CNS — BNE)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Cairns to Brisbane with several airlines (include Qantas, Virgin Australia, Jetstar Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Brisbane apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Cairns to Brisbane. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$160 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$76

Dynamics airfare Cairns — Brisbane by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Cairns to Brisbane

Routes from nearby cities to Brisbane

Popular International routes from Cairns

Popular routes from Brisbane

The return flights Brisbane – Cairns

Buy airfare from Cairns to Brisbane