Cheap flights from Brisbane to Cairns (BNE — CNS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Brisbane – Cairns by month

Here you can find out which months as very Brisbane – Cairns, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Brisbane — Cairns

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:30 08:50 tue, fri, sat, sun QF1760 Qantas 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
07:00 09:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat VA773 Virgin Australia 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
07:10 09:30 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun JQ928 Jetstar Airways 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
09:40 12:00 daily VA779 Virgin Australia 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
10:10 12:30 tue, fri, sat, sun QF782 Qantas 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
11:20 13:40 mon, tue, wed, thu TT486 Tigerair Australia 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
12:35 14:55 sat TT486 Tigerair Australia 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
13:10 15:30 daily QF1754 Qantas 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
13:15 15:35 daily JQ930 Jetstar Airways 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
13:25 15:45 daily VA785 Virgin Australia 2h 20m Brisbane Airport — Cairns Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Cairns (BNE — CNS)

The selection of cheap flights from Brisbane to Cairns

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Brisbane to Cairns from A$64 and from Brisbane to Cairns to Brisbane from A$134.

The price of the flight from Brisbane to Cairns (Australia) to Brisbane from A$134 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Brisbane to Cairns (Australia) — Brisbane A$217 (round-trip).

The distance between Brisbane and Cairns 867 miles (or 1395 kilometers).

The time difference between Brisbane and Cairns is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Brisbane to Cairns 2h 20m.

Low cost flights from Brisbane to Cairns (BNE — CNS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Brisbane to Cairns with several airlines (include Qantas, Virgin Australia, Jetstar Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Cairns apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Brisbane to Cairns. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$134 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$64

Popular airlines flying from Brisbane to Cairns

Flight Brisbane – Cairns is served by 9 airlines.  4 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from Brisbane to Cairns in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Brisbane — Cairns by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Brisbane to Cairns

Routes from nearby cities to Cairns

Popular International routes from Brisbane

Popular domestic routes from Brisbane

The return flights Cairns – Brisbane

Buy airfare from Brisbane to Cairns