Cheap flights from Astana to Shymkent (TSE — CIT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Astana – Shymkent by month

Here you can find out which months as very Astana – Shymkent, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Astana — Shymkent

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:10 02:50 tue DV7020 Scat Air 1h 40m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
04:20 06:01 fri DV7020 Scat Air 1h 41m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
08:10 10:00 mon, tue, wed, fri, sat KC351 Air Astana 1h 50m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
13:00 14:30 daily Z92007 Bek Air 1h 30m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
15:40 17:20 thu DV716 Scat Air 1h 40m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
15:45 17:20 mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun DV716 Scat Air 1h 35m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
16:15 17:50 mon DV716 Scat Air 1h 35m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
16:40 18:15 tue DV716 Scat Air 1h 35m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
18:00 19:40 fri, sun DV702 Scat Air 1h 40m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
18:30 20:00 fri DV716 Scat Air 1h 30m Astana International Airport — Shymkent Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Astana to Shymkent (TSE — CIT)

The selection of cheap flights from Astana to Shymkent

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Astana to Shymkent from A$43 and from Astana to Shymkent to Astana from A$23.

The price of the flight from Astana to Shymkent (Kazakhstan) to Astana from A$23 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Astana to Shymkent (Kazakhstan) — Astana A$113 (round-trip).

The distance between Astana and Shymkent 610 miles (or 981 kilometers).

The time difference between Astana and Shymkent is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Astana to Shymkent 1h 25m.

Low cost flights from Astana to Shymkent (TSE — CIT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Astana to Shymkent with several airlines (include Augsburg Airways, Air Astana, Nantucket Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Shymkent apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Astana to Shymkent. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$23 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$43

Popular airlines flying from Astana to Shymkent

Augsburg Airways

Augsburg AirwaysDirect

Astana
Shymkent
Air Astana

Air AstanaDirect

Astana
Shymkent
Nantucket Airlines

Nantucket AirlinesDirect

Astana
Shymkent
Aero Zambia

Aero ZambiaDirect

Astana
Shymkent

Sales of tickets from Astana to Shymkent in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Astana — Shymkent by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Astana to Shymkent

Popular International routes from Astana

Popular domestic routes from Astana

The return flights Shymkent – Astana