Cheap flights from Astana to Almaty (TSE — ALA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Astana – Almaty by month

Here you can find out which months as very Astana – Almaty, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Astana — Almaty

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
00:05 02:05 thu IQ356 Qazaq Air 2h 0m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
00:25 02:10 mon KC9920 Air Astana 1h 45m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
00:30 02:00 mon DV7341 Scat Air 1h 30m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
00:35 02:35 mon IQ352 Qazaq Air 2h 0m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
00:45 02:45 sat IQ360 Qazaq Air 2h 0m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
00:55 02:35 sat KC8560 Air Astana 1h 40m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
01:00 02:45 mon KC9540 Air Astana 1h 45m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
01:30 02:51 sun DV754 Scat Air 1h 21m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
01:30 03:05 mon, sat Z92051 Bek Air 1h 35m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
01:30 03:00 wed, fri Z92051 Bek Air 1h 30m Astana International Airport — Almaty Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Astana to Almaty (TSE — ALA)

The selection of cheap flights from Astana to Almaty

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Astana to Almaty from A$41 and from Astana to Almaty to Astana from A$78.

The price of the flight from Astana to Almaty (Kazakhstan) to Astana from A$78 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Astana to Almaty (Kazakhstan) — Astana A$93 (round-trip).

The distance between Astana and Almaty 595 miles (or 957 kilometers).

The time difference between Astana and Almaty is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Astana to Almaty 1h 18m.

Low cost flights from Astana to Almaty (TSE — ALA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Astana to Almaty with several airlines (include Augsburg Airways, Air Astana, Falcon Air (IH)). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Almaty apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Astana to Almaty. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at A$78 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost A$41

Popular airlines flying from Astana to Almaty

Augsburg Airways

Augsburg AirwaysDirect

Astana
Almaty
Falcon Air (IH)

Falcon Air (IH)Direct

Astana
Almaty
Nantucket Airlines

Nantucket AirlinesDirect

Astana
Almaty
United Airlines

United AirlinesDirect

Astana
Almaty
Aero Zambia

Aero ZambiaDirect

Astana
Almaty

Sales of tickets from Astana to Almaty in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Astana — Almaty by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Astana to Almaty

Routes from nearby cities to Almaty

Popular International routes from Astana

Popular routes from Almaty

Popular domestic routes from Astana

The return flights Almaty – Astana