Aalborg Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Aalborg Airport

Detailed information about Aalborg Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AAL

ICAO: EKYT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Aalborg Airport on the map

Flights from Aalborg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SK1920 Aalborg — Oslo mon 09:50 10:45 55m Scandinavian Airlines System from A$165 search
SK1208 Aalborg — Copenhagen sat 10:25 11:15 50m Scandinavian Airlines System from A$76 search
KL1328 Aalborg — Amsterdam mon, sun 06:00 07:25 1h 25m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from A$120 search
BA8275 Aalborg — Oslo mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 16:05 17:00 55m British Airways from A$165 search
SK1228 Aalborg — Copenhagen sun 06:30 07:20 50m Scandinavian Airlines System from A$76 search
D83099 Aalborg — Copenhagen sun 17:00 17:45 45m Norwegian Air International from A$76 search
DK1094 Aalborg — Tenerife sun 07:45 12:10 5h 25m Thomas Cook Scandinavia from A$217 search
DX427 Aalborg — Chania sun 09:30 14:15 3h 45m DAT Danish Air Transport search
DK1082 Aalborg — Rhodes sun 18:05 22:45 3h 40m Thomas Cook Scandinavia from A$364 search
SK7733 Aalborg — Chania sat 17:05 21:50 3h 45m Scandinavian Airlines System search

Flights to Aalborg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
D83086 Copenhagen — Aalborg sun 12:45 13:30 45m Norwegian Air International from A$69 search
SK1921 Oslo — Aalborg sun 18:45 19:40 55m Scandinavian Airlines System from A$118 search
D83669 Palma Mallorca — Aalborg sat 21:35 00:40 3h 5m Norwegian Air International from A$263 search
SK1203 Copenhagen — Aalborg sun 18:00 18:45 45m Scandinavian Airlines System from A$69 search
D83096 Copenhagen — Aalborg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 20:30 21:15 45m Norwegian Air International from A$69 search
KL1329 Amsterdam — Aalborg daily 08:25 09:40 1h 15m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from A$127 search
SK1215 Copenhagen — Aalborg sat 16:30 17:20 50m Scandinavian Airlines System from A$69 search
D83094 Copenhagen — Aalborg sun 20:25 21:10 45m Norwegian Air International from A$69 search
D83096 Copenhagen — Aalborg sun 21:55 22:40 45m Norwegian Air International from A$69 search
KL1337 Amsterdam — Aalborg mon, sun 21:00 22:20 1h 20m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from A$127 search

Airports located near Aalborg Airport